SolarQuotes.ca
PEOPLE'S ELECTRICAL CONTRACTING solar installation
PEOPLE'S ELECTRICAL CONTRACTING logo — solar installer in Huntsville

PEOPLE'S ELECTRICAL CONTRACTING

starstarstarstarstar
4.9(54 reviews)
location_onHuntsville, Ontario
domainSolar Installer
business_center

Is this your business?

Claim this listing to update your info, respond to reviews, and generate more leads.

verifiedClaim Your Listing
Homechevron_rightOntariochevron_rightHuntsvillechevron_rightPEOPLE'S ELECTRICAL CONTRACTING

infoAbout PEOPLE'S ELECTRICAL CONTRACTING

PEOPLE'S ELECTRICAL CONTRACTING is a solar installation company serving Huntsville and the surrounding Ontario region — providing rooftop solar, battery storage, and net-metering setups for homeowners across the area.

info

This description was auto-generated from public directory data. Are you the owner? Claim this listing to add your own bio, services, photos, and start receiving quote requests.

calendar_today
Est. Pro
In Business
star
4.9/5
Rating
rate_review
54
Reviews
location_city
Huntsville
City

buildServices Offered

check_circle
Electrician
check_circle
Electrical installation service

reviewsCustomer Reviews

4.9
starstarstarstarstar
54 reviews on Google

PEOPLE'S ELECTRICAL CONTRACTING has an average of 4.9/5 across 54 customer reviews on Google.

reviewsRead verified Google reviewsopen_in_new

mapService Area

location_on3 Main St W Suite1007, Huntsville, ON P1H 0A3
directionsGet Directions

Why Choose SolarQuotes

verified_userAll installers are vetted & licensed
price_check100% free for homeowners
scheduleResponse within 24 hours
gpp_goodVerified customer reviews only

Reach PEOPLE'S ELECTRICAL CONTRACTING now

Get a Free Quote

Get up to 3 quotes from verified installers serving your area — including PEOPLE'S ELECTRICAL CONTRACTING when you select them.

Request Free Quotes

No obligation • 2-minute form

business_center

Own this business?

Claim your listing to add photos, update hours, respond to reviews, and get more leads.

Claim This Listing — Free
arrow_backBack to Huntsville installers
boltGet 3 Free Solar Quotes